Anacortes Seahawks
1600 20th Street
Anacortes, WA 98221
Anacortes, WA 98221
WIAA | League | Overall | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team Name | CL | W | L | T | W | L | T |
Bellingham | 2A | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
Nooksack Valley | 1A | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
Sehome | 2A | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
Squalicum | 2A | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
Mount Vernon | 3A | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
Ferndale | 3A | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
Burlington-Edison | 2A | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
Meridian | 1A | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
Lynden | 2A | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 |
Lakewood | 2A | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
Anacortes | 2A | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
Oak Harbor | 3A | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 |
Lynden Christian | 1A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
Blaine | 1A | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
Mount Baker | 1A | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Sedro-Woolley | 2A | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
|
Playoff Brackets | More Brackets... |
2A | District 1 2A Boys Soccer | 2A Boys State Soccer |
Monday | |||||||
Varsity | Sehome | Home | Lost 2-0 | ||||
JV | Sehome | Home | Lost 3-1 | ||||
Tuesday | |||||||
JV | Lynden Christian | Home | Won 2-0 | ||||
Thursday | |||||||
Varsity | Nooksack Valley | Home | (Bender Fields) | 4:30 PM | |||
JV | Nooksack Valley | Home | (Bender Fields) | 4:30 PM |
4:30 PM | Bender Fields | ||||
Conference | |||||
|
4:30 PM | Mount Baker HS | ||||
Conference | |||||
|
7:00 PM | Squalicum HS | ||||
Conference | |||||
|
7:00 PM | Lakewood HS | ||||
Conference | |||||
|
7:00 PM | Mount Vernon HS | ||||
Non-Conference | |||||
|
7:00 PM | Bellingham HS | ||||
Conference | |||||
|
6:30 PM | Burlington-Edison HS | ||||
Conference | |||||
|
7:00 PM | Blaine HS | ||||
Conference | |||||
|
7:00 PM | Oak Harbor HS | ||||
Conference | |||||
|
4:30 PM | Bender Fields | ||||
Non-Conference | |||||
|
4:30 PM | Mount Baker HS | ||||
Conference | |||||
|
7:00 PM | Sedro Woolley HS | ||||
Conference | |||||
|
7:00 PM | Squalicum HS | ||||
Conference | |||||
|
7:00 PM | Blaine HS | ||||
Conference | |||||
|
7:00 PM | Anacortes HS | ||||
Conference | |||||
|
7:00 PM | Sehome HS | ||||
Conference | |||||
|
7:00 PM | Oak Harbor HS | ||||
Non-Conference | |||||
|
12:00 PM | Lakewood HS | ||||
Non-Conference | |||||
|
1:00 PM | Meridian HS | ||||
Non-Conference | |||||
|