|
Friday, February 28, 2020 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#7 | 4:00 PM West Valley HS (Spo) |
Franklin Pierce 31 @Clarkston 56 |
Clarkston to #9 | Out | |
#6 | 6:00 PM Rogers HS (Puy) |
Liberty (Renton) 46 @Fife 27 |
Liberty (Renton) to #10 | Out | |
#5 | 8:00 PM Tumwater HS |
North Kitsap 46 @Black Hills 66 |
Black Hills to #12 | Out | |
Saturday, February 29, 2020 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#1 | 2:00 PM Mt Vernon HS |
West Valley (Spokane) 36 @Lynden 48 |
Lynden to #14 | West Valley (Spokane) to #12 | |
#8 | 2:00 PM Auburn Mtnview HS |
East Valley (Yakima) 51 @Renton 30 |
East Valley (Yakima) to #11 | Out | |
#2 | 2:00 PM Davis HS |
W F West 60 @Ellensburg 47 |
W F West to #16 | Ellensburg to #10 | |
#3 | 2:00 PM Mt. Tahoma HS |
Port Angeles 57 @Tumwater 58 |
Tumwater to #15 | Port Angeles to #9 | |
#4 | 4:00 PM Auburn Mtnview HS |
Burlington-Edison 59 @White River 55 |
Burlington-Edison to #13 | White River to #11 | |
Wednesday, March 4, 2020 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#9 | 9:00 AM SunDome, Yakima |
Clarkston 54 @Port Angeles 68 |
Port Angeles to #13 | Out | |
#10 | 10:30 AM SunDome, Yakima |
Liberty (Renton) 52 @Ellensburg 73 |
Ellensburg to #14 | Out | |
#11 | 12:15 PM SunDome, Yakima |
East Valley (Yakima) 44 @White River 35 |
East Valley (Yakima) to #15 | Out | |
#12 | 2:00 PM SunDome, Yakima |
Black Hills 36 @West Valley (Spokane) 67 |
West Valley (Spokane) to #16 | Out | |
Thursday, March 5, 2020 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#13 | 9:00 AM SunDome, Yakima |
Port Angeles 45 @Burlington-Edison 50 |
Burlington-Edison to #19 | Port Angeles to #17 | |
#14 | 10:30 AM SunDome, Yakima |
Ellensburg 44 @Lynden 62 |
Lynden to #19 | Ellensburg to #17 | |
#15 | 12:15 PM SunDome, Yakima |
East Valley (Yakima) 38 @Tumwater 43 |
Tumwater to #20 | East Valley (Yakima) to #18 | |
#16 | 2:00 PM SunDome, Yakima |
West Valley (Spokane) 44 @W F West 43 |
West Valley (Spokane) to #20 | W F West to #18 | |
Friday, March 6, 2020 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#17 | 9:00 AM SunDome, Yakima |
Port Angeles 46 @Ellensburg 52 |
Ellensburg to #21 | Out | |
#18 | 10:30 AM SunDome, Yakima |
East Valley (Yakima) 52 @W F West 41 |
East Valley (Yakima) to #21 | Out | |
#19 | 3:45 PM SunDome, Yakima |
Burlington-Edison 31 @Lynden 53 |
Lynden to #23 | Burlington-Edison to #22 | |
#20 | 5:30 PM SunDome, Yakima |
Tumwater 40 @West Valley (Spokane) 43 |
West Valley (Spokane) to #23 | Tumwater to #22 | |
Saturday, March 7, 2020 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#21 | 8:00 AM SunDome, Yakima |
Ellensburg 54 @East Valley (Yakima) 55 |
Fourth Place | Sixth Place | |
#22 | 11:15 AM SunDome, Yakima |
Burlington-Edison 48 @Tumwater 62 |
Third Place | Fifth Place | |
#23 | 5:00 PM SunDome, Yakima |
Lynden 60 @West Valley (Spokane) 38 |
First Place | Second Place |
1 | Seed 1 | Lynden |
2 | Seed 2 | Ellensburg |
3 | Seed 3 | Tumwater |
4 | Seed 4 | White River |
5 | Seed 5 | Burlington-Edison |
6 | Seed 6 | Port Angeles |
7 | Seed 7 | W F West |
8 | Seed 8 | West Valley (Spokane) |
9 | Seed 9 | Black Hills |
10 | Seed 10 | Fife |
11 | Seed 11 | Clarkston |
12 | Seed 12 | Renton |
13 | Seed 13 | East Valley (Yakima) |
14 | Seed 14 | Franklin Pierce |
15 | Seed 15 | Liberty (Renton) |
16 | Seed 16 | North Kitsap |