|
Friday, February 28, 2020 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#2 | 8:00 PM Mt Vernon HS |
Annie Wright 49 @Lynden Chr 76 |
Lynden Chr to #16 | Annie Wright to #10 | |
#4 | 8:00 PM West Valley HS (Spo) |
La Salle 55 @Freeman 32 |
La Salle to #13 | Freeman to #11 | |
Saturday, February 29, 2020 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#3 | 12:00 PM Big Bend CC |
King's 45 @Warden 61 |
Warden to #15 | King's to #9 | |
#8 | 12:00 PM Tumwater HS |
Deer Park 38 @Elma 39 |
Elma to #11 | Out | |
#7 | 12:00 PM Issaquah HS |
Montesano 65 @Seattle Acad 40 |
Montesano to #9 | Out | |
#6 | 2:00 PM Wenatchee HS Main Gym |
Meridian 37 @Okanogan 35 |
Meridian to #10 | Out | |
#5 | 4:00 PM Davis HS |
Cascade Chr 37 @Zillah 59 |
Zillah to #12 | Out | |
#1 | 6:00 PM Wenatchee HS Main Gym |
Nooksack Valley 26 @Cashmere 61 |
Cashmere to #14 | Nooksack Valley to #12 | |
Wednesday, March 4, 2020 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#9 | 3:45 PM SunDome, Yakima |
Montesano 43 @King's 65 |
King's to #13 | Out | |
#10 | 5:30 PM SunDome, Yakima |
Meridian 46 @Annie Wright 72 |
Annie Wright to #14 | Out | |
#11 | 7:15 PM SunDome, Yakima |
Elma 25 @Freeman 49 |
Freeman to #15 | Out | |
#12 | 9:00 PM SunDome, Yakima |
Zillah 57 @Nooksack Valley 54 |
Zillah to #16 | Out | |
Thursday, March 5, 2020 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#13 | 3:45 PM SunDome, Yakima |
King's 37 @La Salle 41 |
La Salle to #19 | King's to #17 | |
#14 | 5:30 PM SunDome, Yakima |
Annie Wright 31 @Cashmere 68 |
Cashmere to #19 | Annie Wright to #17 | |
#15 | 7:15 PM SunDome, Yakima |
Freeman 47 @Warden 40 |
Freeman to #20 | Warden to #18 | |
#16 | 9:00 PM SunDome, Yakima |
Zillah 41 @Lynden Chr 62 |
Lynden Chr to #20 | Zillah to #18 | |
Friday, March 6, 2020 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#17 | 12:15 PM SunDome, Yakima |
King's 58 @Annie Wright 61 |
Annie Wright to #21 | Out | |
#18 | 2:00 PM SunDome, Yakima |
Warden 65 @Zillah 49 |
Warden to #21 | Out | |
#19 | 7:15 PM SunDome, Yakima |
La Salle 37 @Cashmere 46 |
Cashmere to #23 | La Salle to #22 | |
#20 | 9:00 PM SunDome, Yakima |
Freeman 25 @Lynden Chr 45 |
Lynden Chr to #23 | Freeman to #22 | |
Saturday, March 7, 2020 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#21 | 9:30 AM SunDome, Yakima |
Annie Wright 59 @Warden 40 |
Fourth Place | Sixth Place | |
#22 | 1:00 PM SunDome, Yakima |
La Salle 40 @Freeman 49 |
Third Place | Fifth Place | |
#23 | 9:00 PM SunDome, Yakima |
Cashmere 55 @Lynden Chr 58 |
First Place | Second Place |
1 | Seed 1 | Cashmere |
2 | Seed 2 | Lynden Christian |
3 | Seed 3 | Warden |
4 | Seed 4 | Freeman |
5 | Seed 5 | La Salle |
6 | Seed 6 | King's |
7 | Seed 7 | Annie Wright |
8 | Seed 8 | Nooksack Valley |
9 | Seed 9 | Zillah |
10 | Seed 10 | Okanogan |
11 | Seed 11 | Seattle Academy |
12 | Seed 12 | Elma |
13 | Seed 13 | Deer Park |
14 | Seed 14 | Montesano |
15 | Seed 15 | Meridian |
16 | Seed 16 | Cascade Christian |