|
November 2
| | |
November 4
| | |
November 6
| | |
November 6
|   |
  |
| East #3 vs. West #2
|
Kiona Benton |
1 |
#1 |
La Salle HS Nov. 2, 6:00pm |
|
|
La Salle |
3 |
|   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |
|   |   | |   |   | |   |   |
Winner AND Loser of Game 12 and Winner of Game 11 advance to State. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament bracket.
|
| |   | |   |   | |   |   |
| |   | W1 vs. W2
|
La Salle |
1 |
#7 |
College Place HS Nov. 4, 6:00pm |
|
|
College Place |
3 |
|   |   | |   |   |
| |   |   |   | |   |   |
|   | | |   | |   |   |
| West #4 vs. East #1
|
Naches Valley |
0 |
#2 |
College Place HS Nov. 2, 6:00pm |
|
|
College Place |
3 |
| |   | |   | |   |   | |
| |   | |   | |   |   | |
| |   | |   | |   |   | |
|   |   | | |   | W7 vs. W6
|
College Place |
1 |
#12 |
@ Connell HS Nov. 6, 6:00pm |
|
|
Zillah |
3 |
Both Teams to State |   |   | |
|   |   | | |   |   |   | |
|   |   | |   | |   |   | |
| West #3 vs. East #2
|
Toppenish |
0 |
#3 |
Connell HS Nov. 2, 6:30pm |
|
|
Connell |
3 |
|   |   | | |   |   |   | |
|   |   | | |   |   |   | |
| |   | | |   |   |   | |
| |   | W3 vs. W4
|
Connell |
1 |
#6 |
Zillah MS Nov. 4, 6:00pm |
|
|
Zillah |
3 |
| |   | |   |   | |
| |   | |   | |   |   | |
|   | | |   | |   |   | |
| East #4 vs. West #1
|
Wahluke |
0 |
#4 |
Zillah MS Nov. 2, 6:00pm |
|
|
Zillah |
3 |
| |   |   |   | |   |   | |
| |   |   |   | |   |   | |
| |   |   |   | |   |   | |
|   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |
|   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |
|   |   | L1 vs. L2
|
Kiona Benton |
3 |
#5 |
Ki-Be HS Nov. 4, 6:00pm |
|
|
Naches Valley |
1 |
Loser Out |   |   | |   |   | |
| |   |   |   |   | |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   | |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   | W5 vs. L6
|
Kiona Benton |
0 |
#9 |
@ Connell HS Nov. 6, 12:00pm |
|
|
Connell |
3 |
Loser Out |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   |   | |
| |   |   |   | | |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   | W9 vs. W10
|
Connell |
3 |
#11 |
@ Connell HS Nov. 6, 4:00pm |
|
|
La Salle |
0 |
Winner to State |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   |
| |   |   | |   |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   | L7 vs. W8
|
La Salle |
3 |
#10 |
Connell HS Nov. 6, 2:00pm |
|
|
Toppenish |
1 |
Loser Out | |   |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   |
| |   |   | |   | | |   |
| |   |   | L3 vs. L4
|
Toppenish |
3 |
#8 |
Toppenish HS or MS Nov. 4, 6:00pm |
|
|
Wahluke |
0 |
Loser Out | |   |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   |   | |
| |   |   |   |   | |   |   | |
| |   |   |   |   | |   |   | |
| |   |   |   |   | |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |