|
May 17
PIGTAIL
| | |
May 19
| | |
May 21
| | |
| | |
|   |
  |
| |   |   |
|
#3 Ki-Be |
19 |
#1 |
Wapato HS May. 19, 4:00pm |
|
|
#2 Wapato |
2 |
Loser to Gm5 |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |
| |   |   |   |   | |   |   | |   |   |
Winner AND Loser of Game #12 and Winner of Game #11 advance to State. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament bracket.
|
| |   |   | |   | |   |   | |   |   |
| |   |   | |   |
|
#3 Ki-Be |
1 |
#7 |
Kiwanis May. 21, 1:15pm |
|
|
# 1 College Place |
16 |
Loser to Gm10 |   |   | |   |   |
|
|
#5 Wahluke |
14 |
#A |
Toppenish HS May. 17, 4:00pm |
|
|
#4 Toppenish |
1 |
Loser Out |   |   | |   |   |   | |   |   |
|   |   |   | | |   | |   |   |
| |   |
|
#5 Wahluke |
0 |
#2 |
College Place HS May. 19, 4:00pm |
|
|
# 1 College Place |
16 |
Loser to Gm5 | |   | |   | |   |   | |
| |   | |   | |   | |   |   |
DOWNLOAD the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and results.
|
|   | | |   | |   | |   |   |
|   |   |   |   | | |   | W7 vs. W8
|
#2 Royal |
2 |
#12 |
Kiwanis May. 21, 5:45pm |
|
|
# 1 College Place |
4 |
Both Teams to State |   |   |
| |   |   |   |   | | |   |   |   |
| |   |   |   |   | |   | |   |   |
| |   |   |
|
#3 Naches Valley |
0 |
#3 |
Royal HS May. 19, 4:00pm |
|
|
#2 Royal |
17 |
Loser to Gm6 |   |   | | |   |   |   |
| |   |   |   |   | | |   |   |   |
| |   |   | |   | | |   |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   | W3 vs. W4
|
#2 Royal |
14 |
#8 |
Kiwanis May. 21, 1:15pm |
|
|
#1 Zillah |
2 |
Loser to Gm9 | |   | |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   | |   | |   |   | |
| |   |   |   | | |   | |   |   | |
| |   |   |
|
#4 Connell |
3 |
#4 |
Zillah MS May. 19, 4:00pm |
|
|
#1 Zillah |
18 |
Loser to Gm6 | |   |   |   | |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   |   | |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   |   | |   |   | |
| |   |   |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |
| |   |   |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |
| |   |   |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   | L1 vs. L2
|
#5 Wahluke |
1 |
#5 |
Kiwanis May. 21, 11:00am |
|
|
#2 Wapato |
11 |
Loser Out |   |   | |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   |   |   | W5 vs. L8
|
#2 Wapato |
5 |
#9 |
Kiwanis May. 21, 3:30pm |
|
|
#1 Zillah |
6 |
Loser Out |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   |   | | |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   |   |   | |   | W9 vs. W10
|
#3 Ki-Be |
8 |
#11 |
Kiwanis May. 21, 5:45pm |
|
|
#1 Zillah |
9 |
Winner to State, Loser Out |
| |   |   | |   |   |   |   | |   |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | L7 vs. W6
|
#4 Connell |
5 |
#10 |
Kiwanis May. 21, 3:30pm |
|
|
#3 Ki-Be |
12 |
Loser Out | |   |
| |   |   | |   |   | L3 vs. L4
|
#4 Connell |
12 |
#6 |
Kiwanis May. 21, 11:00am |
|
|
#3 Naches Valley |
7 |
Loser Out |   |   | |   |
| |   |   | |   |   |   | | |   |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   |   |   |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   |   |   |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   |   |   | |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |