WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
Teams have not been assigned yet.
2020 CWAC 2A District Softball
SHARE

2020 CWAC

2A District Softball

Carlon Park
Thu, May 14 - Wed, May 20

District 5 Contact

Director: Kent Andersen
Po Box 364
Royal City, WA 99357
E-Mail:pkandersen@ifiber.com
Phone: (509) 346-1500
Fax: (509) 346-1540

Tournament Director

Jenny McCourtie EMail:jmccourtie1@othelloschools.org

509-488-3351

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults $7.00

Students/Seniors $5.00

Tournament Seeding

1CWAC #1
2CWAC #2
3CWAC D1 #3
4CWAC D1 #4
5CWAC D1 #5
6CWAC D2 #1
7CWAC D2 #2
8CWAC D2 #3
Thu, May 14 - Wed, May 20
Carlon Park
May 14
at Higher Seed
  
May 16
at CWAC #1 & #2
  
May 16
at CWAC #1 & #2
  
May 20
  
May 20
 
#1 7 CWAC D2 #2
5 CWAC D1 #5
            
            
  
#3 Winner #1
3 CWAC D1 #3
         
     
#5 Winner #3
2 CWAC #2
      
#2 8 CWAC D2 #3
6 CWAC D2 #1
          
       
#10 Winner #5
Winner #6
   
  
#4 Winner #2
4 CWAC D1 #4
        
     
#6 Winner #4
1 CWAC #1
     
           
        
#7 Loser #3
Loser #6
   
            
           
#9 Winner #7
Winner #8
         
#8 Loser #4
Loser #5
  
           
            

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 2 to State.
3rd & 4th to Glue Crossovers)

First Place
Winner Game 10
Second Place
Loser Game 10
Third Place
Winner Game 9
Fourth Place
Winner Game 9
Thu, May 14 - Wed, May 20
Carlon Park
May 14
at Higher Seed
  
May 16
at CWAC #1 & #2
  
May 16
at CWAC #1 & #2
  
May 20
  
May 20
 
#1 7 CWAC D2 #2
5 CWAC D1 #5
            
            
  
#3 Winner #1
3 CWAC D1 #3
         
     
#5 Winner #3
2 CWAC #2
      
#2 8 CWAC D2 #3
6 CWAC D2 #1
          
       
#10 Winner #5
Winner #6
   
  
#4 Winner #2
4 CWAC D1 #4
        
     
#6 Winner #4
1 CWAC #1
     
           
        
#7 Loser #3
Loser #6
   
            
           
#9 Winner #7
Winner #8
         
#8 Loser #4
Loser #5
  
           
            
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 2 to State.
3rd & 4th to Glue Crossovers)

First Place
Winner Game 10
Second Place
Loser Game 10
Third Place
Winner Game 9
Fourth Place
Winner Game 9
 
Thursday, May 14, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 4:30 PM
TBD
CWAC D2 #2
@CWAC D1 #5
to #3 Out
#2 4:30 PM
TBD
CWAC D2 #3
@CWAC D2 #1
to #4 Out
 
Saturday, May 16, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 11:00 AM
TBD
Winner #1
@CWAC D1 #3
to #5 to #7
#4 11:00 AM
TBD
Winner #2
@CWAC D1 #4
to #6 to #8
#5 1:00 PM
TBD
Winner #3
@CWAC #2
to #10 to #8
#6 1:00 PM
TBD
Winner #4
@CWAC #1
to #10 to #7
 
Wednesday, May 20, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 4:00 PM
Carlon Park
Loser #3
@Loser #6
to #9 Out
#8 4:00 PM
Carlon Park
Loser #4
@Loser #5
to #9 Out
#9 6:00 PM
Carlon Park
Winner #7
@Winner #8
Fourth Place Out
#10 6:00 PM
Carlon Park
Winner #5
@Winner #6
First Place Second Place