|
Friday, May 10, 2024 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
A | 4:00 PM Phil Johnson Field #1 |
Marysville-Getchell 7 @Arlington 2 |
Marysville-Getchell to #1 | Out | |
B | 4:00 PM Phil Johnson Field #2 |
Oak Harbor 2 @Monroe 11 |
Monroe to #2 | Out | |
C | 4:00 PM Phil Johnson Field #3 |
Shorewood 5 @Cascade (Everett) 6 |
Cascade (Everett) to #3 | Out | |
D | 4:00 PM Phil Johnson Field #4 |
Mountlake Terrace 15 @Mount Vernon 16 |
Mount Vernon to #4 | Out | |
Tuesday, May 14, 2024 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#1 | 4:00 PM Phil Johnson Field #1 |
Marysville-Getchell @Snohomish |
to #5 | to #7 | |
#2 | 4:00 PM Phil Johnson Field #2 |
Monroe @Meadowdale |
to #5 | to #7 | |
#3 | 4:00 PM Phil Johnson Field #3 |
Cascade (Everett) @Stanwood |
to #6 | to #8 | |
#4 | 4:00 PM Phil Johnson Field #4 |
Mount Vernon @Everett |
to #6 | to #8 | |
#5 | 6:00 PM Phil Johnson Field #1 |
Winner #1 @Winner #2 |
to #9 | to #11 | |
#6 | 6:00 PM Phil Johnson Field #3 |
Winner #3 @Winner #4 |
to #9 | to #10 | |
#7 | 6:00 PM Phil Johnson Field #2 |
Loser #1 @Loser #2 |
to #10 | Out | |
#8 | 6:00 PM Phil Johnson Field #4 |
Loser #3 @Loser #4 |
to #11 | Out | |
Thursday, May 16, 2024 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#10 | 4:00 PM Phil Johnson Field #2 |
Winner #7 @Loser #6 |
Third Place | to #12 | |
#11 | 4:00 PM Phil Johnson Field #1 |
Winner #8 @Loser #5 |
Third Place | to #12 | |
#9 | 6:00 PM Phil Johnson Field #3 |
Winner #5 @Winner #6 |
First Place | Second Place | |
#12 | 6:00 PM Phil Johnson Field #4 |
Loser #10 @Loser #11 |
Fifth Place | Out |
DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.
1 | Seed 1 | Snohomish |
2 | Seed 2 | Stanwood |
3 | Seed 3 | Everett |
4 | Seed 4 | Meadowdale |
5 | Seed 5 | Monroe |
6 | Seed 6 | Mount Vernon |
7 | Seed 7 | Cascade (Everett) |
8 | Seed 8 | Marysville-Getchell |
9 | Seed 9 | Arlington |
10 | Seed 10 | Shorewood |
11 | Seed 11 | Mountlake Terrace |
12 | Seed 12 | Oak Harbor |